CEREGMIA - Centre d'Etude et de Recherche en Economie, Gestion, Modélisation et Informatique Appliquée

 

Faculty research interests
 
Below you will find a list of areas in which the Ceregmia is active in research. Further information for each faculty member can be obtained through the left menu.
 

 
  • Algorithmics: Ahmed Ainouche, Maximilian Hasler, Rémy-Robert Joseph.
  • Artificial Intelligence: Rémy-Robert Joseph, Richard Nock.
  • Business Computer Science: Ahmed Ainouche, Rémy-Robert Joseph.
  • Classification: Erol Elisabeth, Maximilian Hasler, Richard Nock.
  • Combinatorial Optimization: Ahmed Ainouche, Rémy-Robert Joseph.
  • Computational Geometry: Richard Nock.
  • Development Economics: Fanny Bellemare, Fred Célimène, Romain Cruse, Elina Dévoué, Saturnin Dokoui, Charley Granvorka, Kinvi Logossah, Elisa Paulin, Kevon Rhiney.
  • Differential Equations: Maximilian Hasler, Jean-André Marti.
  • Differential Fractional Equations: Maximilian Hasler.
  • Distributions Theory: Maximilian Hasler, Jean-André Marti.
  • Econometrics: Samuel Bates, Fred Célimène.
  • Environment Economics: Charley Granvorka, Nicolas Sanz.
  • Experimental Economics: Fred Célimène, Elina Dévoué, Kinvi Logossah, Brice Magdalou.
  • Field Theory: Maximilian Hasler.
  • Finance: Eric Briys, Elina Dévoué, Richard Nock, Victor Vaugirard.
  • Functional Analysis: Maximilian Hasler, Jean-André Marti.
  • Generalized Functions: Maximilian Hasler, Jean-André Marti.
  • Geography: Romain Cruse, Olivier Dehoorne, Christelle Murat, Kevon Rhiney.
  • Governance: Elina Dévoué, Charley Granvorka.
  • Graph Theory: Ahmed Ainouche, Rémy-Robert Joseph.
  • Health Economics: Elina Dévoué, Saturnin Dokoui.
  • Human Capital: Fanny Bellemare, Elina Dévoué, Frédéric Lefrançois.
  • International Economics: Lucia Angelo, Elina Dévoué, Elisa Paulin, Victor Vaugirard.
  • International Management: Janis Hilaricus.
  • Labour Economics: Elina Dévoué, Gilles Joseph, Nicolas Sanz.
  • Logistics: Elsa Corbin, Rémy-Robert Joseph.
  • Machine Learning: Richard Nock.
  • Macro-econometric Model Building: Fred Célimène, Kinvi Logossah.
  • Macroeconomics: Samuel Bates, Fred Célimène, Elina Dévoué, Saturnin Dokoui, Gilles Joseph, Kinvi Logossah, Elisa Paulin, Nicolas Sanz, Victor Vaugirard.
  • Mathematical Modelling: Maximilian Hasler.
  • Natural Risks: Charley Granvorka, Maximilian Hasler.
  • Number Theory: Maximilian Hasler.
  • Numerical Analysis: Maximilian Hasler.
  • Numerical Optimization: Maximilian Hasler.
  • Operation Research: Ahmed Ainouche, Rémy-Robert Joseph.
  • PDE: Maximilian Hasler, Jean-André Marti.
  • Seashores: Pierre Angelelli, Olivier Dehoorne.
  • Sheaf Theory: Maximilian Hasler, Jean-André Marti.
  • Small Island Economies: Fred Célimène, Romain Cruse, Elina Dévoué, Charley Granvorka, Kinvi Logossah, Elisa Paulin.
  • Spaces, Management, Sustainability: Olivier Dehoorne, Frédéric Lefrançois, Christelle Murat.
  • Spreadsheet Modeling: Ahmed Ainouche.
  • Statistics and Probability: Eric Briys, Richard Nock, Victor Vaugirard.
  • Strategic Management: Janis Hilaricus.
  • Topology: Maximilian Hasler, Jean-André Marti.
  • Tourism Economics: Samuel Bates, Romain Cruse, Bruno Marques, Kevon Rhiney.
  • Urban Economics: Fred Célimène, Charley Granvorka, Kevon Rhiney.
  • Welfare Economics: Elina Dévoué, Saturnin Dokoui, Brice Magdalou.

+ Récents